Wednesday, December 19, 2007

File#189 結婚 D N' A

From Touch Mag issue 654.

Wednesday, December 05, 2007

File#188 保護

From Touch issue 653, sent in by Tony. With thanks :)

File#187 動物奇趣

From Touch Mag issue 652. Click to zoom

Tuesday, November 27, 2007

File#186 香港的小聰明與風格

From Touch Issue 651.

Tuesday, November 20, 2007

File#185 人間昆蟲記 第二章 之 他的人生 2

From issue 650 Touch Magazine. More insects clobbering each other....

Friday, November 16, 2007

File#183 海洋劇場 之 食字爛 gag 王 2

From Touch Issue 648. Kindly sent in from an Anonymous commenter. Thankyou whoever you areeeee :)

Tuesday, November 13, 2007

File#184 人間昆蟲記 第二章 之 他的人生 1

From Touch issue 649, I missed a copy sorry! This is weird.....why does he bash the other guy's head in? Is that what a real ant would do?

File#182 全港首支打邊爐專用嗌交超級無厘頭合唱作品《滾》

From Touch Mag issue 647. Double bill to make up for previous week's break. Excellent, I like this song too :) ...aiyeee need a karaoke night with new lyrics.


Sunday, October 14, 2007

File#181 偽科學探祕 之 殭屍

From East Touch Issue 645.


From Touch issue 645. Click to zoom.

Love the past couple of issues. Everyone should cherish and hug their ginger. It looks kinda adorable despite her monstrous tendencies. Red-letter days, funny. Fortunately my bf can't read Chinese kakaka...of course, I'm nothing like said Ginger.

File#180 掹薑

From East Touch Issue 644.

File#179 那個下午我在家中看熊貓台

From East Touch Issue 643.

Tuesday, September 25, 2007

File#178 維港巨星 之 哭泣的圍牆

From East Touch Mag issue 642. At first glance, it looks like this story is continued on Tak's column overleaf. So busy I've not even had time to read this yet, aiy!! Start of another year, best wishes to all students out there (especially illustration students yeah!)

Friday, September 07, 2007

File#176 海洋劇場 之 食字爛gag王

From East Touch Issue 640.

Friday, August 31, 2007

File#175 致家長

From East Touch Issue 639.

Tuesday, August 21, 2007

File#173 維港巨星 之 海港的神蹟

From East Touch Issue 637. Click to zoom

Haha, reading ffs can be educational. I didn't know HSBC building was designed by Sir Norman Foster, that man gets about. I was curious after reading the last instalment of Harbour Heroes. I'll def take more notice of those buildings next time I'm in HK.

Also, a thankyou to Helen for sending me a scan of this week's ffs. Much appreciated

Wednesday, August 15, 2007

File#170 孖寶賽車 MARIO KART DS

From East Touch issue 634. Click to zoom.

File#172 人間昆蟲記 6 之 螞蟻完不了

From Issue 636 East Touch, Click to zOOm.

Friday, August 03, 2007

File#171 人間昆蟲記 5 之 仲有另一群螞蟻

From East Touch Issue 635.

File#171 人間昆蟲記 5 之 仲有另一群螞蟻(續)

From East Touch issue 635. Click to zoom

Wednesday, July 25, 2007

File#164 x 讀者Aiwah

Great idea with the mixsense. This is from a fellow fan, Aiwah, who says "apologies to siuhak if it's crap". I think it's funny. She's too modest.

Tuesday, July 24, 2007

File#169 再嚟!廣東童謠

From Touch issue 633. Click to zoom.

Heehee, because of my banana upbringing, I only got a few of these. Like what's #5? But very funny

File#168 海洋劇場 之 門庭冷落

From Touch issue 632. Click to zoom.

(I wanna see the new pandas too!)

File#166 標童話集 之 我要你or妳 或者叫:史上最茅

From Touch issue 627. Click to zoom. The guys did a swap :)

File#166 標童話集 之 洗.躁

From Touch issue 630. Click to zoom.

Friday, June 29, 2007


From Touch issue 628. Click to zoom.